Allen County Tournament Spencerville HS, Spencerville, OH December 16, 2017 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Allen East | 239.0 | | 2. | Shawnee | 207.0 | | 3. | Bluffton | 205.0 | | 4. | Elida | 164.5 | | 5. | Bath | 154.0 | | 6. | Spencerville | 144.0 | | 7. | Jefferson | 106.0 | | 8. | St. John's | 80.0 | | 9. | Lima C.C. | 75.0 | | 10. | Lima Senior | 65.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:1x6 | Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) pin Mason Adlesh (Shawnee) | | 2:46 |
| Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) pin Andrew Zell (Lima Senior) | | 0:55 |
113:1x6 | Ethan Grimm (Elida) pin Grayson Ford (Spencerville) | | 3:18 |
| Chase Caprella (Allen East) pin Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) | | 1:49 |
120:1x6 | Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin Vincent Ruscio (Shawnee) | | 1:18 |
| Chase Settlemire (Spencerville) pin SeVaughn Carter (Lima C.C.) | | 1:04 |
| Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) pin Ethan Kohlhorst (Bath) | | 3:57 |
126:1x6 | Garrett Jones (Spencerville) dec. Dylan Kohlhorst (Shawnee) | | 9-3 |
| Kamrin Arnett (Bath) pin Wyatt Gossard (Bluffton) | | 0:55 |
132:1x6 | Caleb Jarmen (Jefferson) Default Jay Goetz (Spencerville) | | Default |
| Bailey Gibson (Elida) pin Ryder Romick (Bluffton) | | 1:20 |
138:1x6 | Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) pin Andrew Purtee (Elida) | | 1:26 |
| Lucas Freeman (Allen East) pin Trent Pearson (Bluffton) | | 0:48 |
145:2x4 | 1st- Collin Mell (Bath) tech. fall James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) | | tf19-2 |
| 3rd- Trent Fairburn (Shawnee) pin Tylen Ingram (Lima Senior) | | 3:18 |
| 5th-Caden Johnston (Spencerville) dec. Taylor Thompson (Jefferson) | | 10-7 |
152:2x5 | 1st- Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) | | 6:32SV |
| 3rd- Luke Brown (Allen East) dec. Calvin Brown (Elida) | | 6-4 |
| 5th- Garrett Garver (Bath) pin Peter Ankerman (St. John's) | | 0:34 |
160:2x5 | 1st- Ethan Arbogast (Elida) dec. Zach Simpson (Bath) | | 12-5 |
| 3rd- Devon Anspach (Allen East) pin Ethan Boday*AE (X1) | | 2:20 |
| 5th-Logan Campbell (Lima Senior) pin Cooper Chung (Jefferson) | | 1:52 |
170:2x4 | 1st- Ethan Anderson (Shawnee) tech. fall Elijah Rister (Bath) | | tf18-2 |
| 3rd- Mark Wrasman (St. John's) dec. Caleb Welch (Allen East) | | 5-1 |
| 5th-Andrew Burroughs (Bluffton) pin Blake Hershberger*AE (X1) | | 1:59 |
182:2x4 | 1st- Garrett Neth (Allen East) dec. Lawrence Slygh (Elida) | | 10-3 |
| 3rd- Chase Martin (St. John's) dec. Howie Perkins (Shawnee) | | 8-6 |
| 5th-Zac Porter (Jefferson) pin Reuben Noriega (Spencerville) | | 0:21 |
195:2x4 | 1st- Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) pin Soloman Bryant (Shawnee) | | 1:59 |
| 3rd- Justin Wieging (St. John's) Default Jordan Bonifas (Jefferson) | | Default |
| 5th-Brandon Dues (Spencerville) pin Devin Jackson (Elida) | | 0:36 |
220:2x5 | 1st- Fielden Deeds (Bath) Default Matt Wiechart (Jefferson) | | Default |
| 3rd-Landen Luginbuhl (Bluffton) pin Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) | | 2:32 |
| 5th-Andrez Reed*JEF (X1) pin Reece Hodge-Miller (Spencerville) | | 0:42 |
285:2x5 | 1st- Bobby Grothjan (Shawnee) pin Brennan Davies (Allen East) | | 3:34 |
| 3rd- Eric Adkins*BA (X3) pin Michael Aldrich*SP (X2) | | 4:18 |
| 5th- Brandon O'Dell (Spencerville) pin Tyson Williamson (Elida) | | 0:54 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:1x6 | Mason Adlesh (Shawnee) pin Andrew Zell (Lima Senior) | | 0:11 |
113:1x6 | Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) pin Cory Beach (Shawnee) | | 0:55 |
| Chase Caprella (Allen East) pin Grayson Ford (Spencerville) | | 2:20 |
120:1x6 | Ethan Kohlhorst (Bath) pin Vincent Ruscio (Shawnee) | | 0:41 |
| Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin Chase Settlemire (Spencerville) | | 0:59 |
| Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) pin SeVaughn Carter (Lima C.C.) | | 1:55 |
126:1x6 | Garrett Jones (Spencerville) pin Johnathon Brooks (Jefferson) | | 0:26 |
| Dylan Kohlhorst (Shawnee) pin Kamrin Arnett (Bath) | | 2:52 |
132:1x6 | Ryder Romick (Bluffton) pin Owen Burgess (Shawnee) | | 0:28 |
| Bailey Gibson (Elida) dec. Jay Goetz (Spencerville) | | 8-3 |
138:1x6 | Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) pin Austin Matthews (Shawnee) | | 3:55 |
| Lucas Freeman (Allen East) pin Andrew Purtee (Elida) | | 1:13 |
145:2x4 | Collin Mell (Bath) pin Trent Fairburn (Shawnee) | | 3:07 |
| James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) pin Tylen Ingram (Lima Senior) | | 1:30 |
| Taylor Thompson (Jefferson) pin Josh Keys*LS (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Caden Johnston (Spencerville) pin Rhikus Bruce (Lima C.C.) | | 0:19 |
152:2x5 | Calvin Brown (Elida) dec. Garrett Garver (Bath) | | 11-5 |
| Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) pin Ben McKee (Jefferson) | | 0:45 |
| Peter Ankerman (St. John's) pin Blaze Maynard*BA (X1) | | 3:37 |
| Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Luke Brown (Allen East) | | 5:26 |
160:2x5 | Ethan Arbogast (Elida) pin Ethan Boday*AE (X1) | | 1:34 |
| Logan Campbell (Lima Senior) pin Jesse Montel (Bluffton) | | 0:41 |
| Zach Simpson (Bath) dec. Devon Anspach (Allen East) | | 10-4 |
| Cooper Chung (Jefferson) pin Kevin Schroeder*LS (X2) | | 0:54 |
170:2x4 | Ethan Anderson (Shawnee) pin Mark Wrasman (St. John's) | | 3:31 |
| Elijah Rister (Bath) dec. Caleb Welch (Allen East) | | 3-2 |
| Blake Hershberger*AE (X1) pin Xavier Greber (Spencerville) | | 1:39 |
| Andrew Burroughs (Bluffton) pin Logan Messer (Lima Senior) | | 0:52 |
182:2x4 | Garrett Neth (Allen East) pin Chase Martin (St. John's) | | 5:38 |
| Lawrence Slygh (Elida) pin Howie Perkins (Shawnee) | | 2:44 |
| Zac Porter (Jefferson) pin Seth Estle*JEF (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Reuben Noriega (Spencerville) pin Tawanne Rogers (Lima Senior) | | 0:21 |
195:2x4 | Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) pin Jordan Bonifas (Jefferson) | | 0:44 |
| Soloman Bryant (Shawnee) pin Justin Wieging (St. John's) | | 1:23 |
| Devin Jackson (Elida) pin Owen Miller*JEF (X1) | | 1:46 |
| Brandon Dues (Spencerville) Bye Bye | | Bye |
220:2x5 | Fielden Deeds (Bath) pin Thomas Williamson (Elida) | | 2:30 |
| Landen Luginbuhl (Bluffton) pin Andrez Reed*JEF (X1) | | 3:07 |
| Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Javier Brito-Diaz (Lima Senior) | | 1:05 |
285:2x5 | Brennan Davies (Allen East) dec. Eric Adkins*BA (X3) | | 4-1 |
| Brandon O'Dell (Spencerville) pin Jayden Grigsby*SP (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Bobby Grothjan (Shawnee) pin Tyson Williamson (Elida) | | 0:24 |
| Michael Aldrich*SP (X2) Default Rileigh Miner (Bath) | | Default |
|
Fourth Round |
152:2x5 | Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) pin Elijah Conley (Bluffton) | | 1:00 |
| Garrett Garver (Bath) pin Ben McKee (Jefferson) | | 0:18 |
| Peter Ankerman (St. John's) pin Trever Miller (Shawnee) | | 1:58 |
| Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Blaze Maynard*BA (X1) | | 0:24 |
160:2x5 | Logan Campbell (Lima Senior) pin Ryan Stocksdale (St. John's) | | 0:14 |
| Ethan Boday*AE (X1) pin Jesse Montel (Bluffton) | | 3:33 |
| Cooper Chung (Jefferson) pin Ashtin Rowe (Spencerville) | | 2:35 |
| Devon Anspach (Allen East) pin Kevin Schroeder*LS (X2) | | 0:54 |
220:2x5 | Landen Luginbuhl (Bluffton) pin Thomas Williamson (Elida) | | 2:25 |
| Andrez Reed*JEF (X1) pin Adam Lewis (Shawnee) | | 1:01 |
| Matt Wiechart (Jefferson) pin Javier Brito-Diaz (Lima Senior) | | 0:17 |
285:2x5 | Brandon O'Dell (Spencerville) pin Bobby Stevenson (Jefferson) | | 5:31 |
| Eric Adkins*BA (X3) pin Jayden Grigsby*SP (X1) | | 1:07 |
| Michael Aldrich*SP (X2) pin Jayden Moore*JEF (X4) | | 1:20 |
| Tyson Williamson (Elida) Default Rileigh Miner (Bath) | | Default |
|
Third Round |
106:1x6 | Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) pin Andrew Zell (Lima Senior) | | 1:19 |
113:1x6 | Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) pin Grayson Ford (Spencerville) | | 2:22 |
| Ethan Grimm (Elida) pin Cory Beach (Shawnee) | | 2:00 |
120:1x6 | Ethan Kohlhorst (Bath) pin SeVaughn Carter (Lima C.C.) | | 3:43 |
| Drake Carmean (Allen East) maj. dec. Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) | | md16-3 |
| Chase Settlemire (Spencerville) pin Vincent Ruscio (Shawnee) | | 0:24 |
126:1x6 | Garrett Jones (Spencerville) pin Kamrin Arnett (Bath) | | 2:42 |
| Johnathon Brooks (Jefferson) pin Wyatt Gossard (Bluffton) | | 1:12 |
132:1x6 | Jay Goetz (Spencerville) pin Ryder Romick (Bluffton) | | 4:58 |
| Owen Burgess (Shawnee) pin Caleb Jarmen (Jefferson) | | 3:17 |
138:1x6 | Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) dec. Lucas Freeman (Allen East) | | 10-8 |
| Austin Matthews (Shawnee) tech. fall Trent Pearson (Bluffton) | | tf15-0 |
145:2x4 | Collin Mell (Bath) pin Tylen Ingram (Lima Senior) | | 0:42 |
| Taylor Thompson (Jefferson) pin Rhikus Bruce (Lima C.C.) | | 0:39 |
| James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) pin Trent Fairburn (Shawnee) | | 3:45 |
| Caden Johnston (Spencerville) pin Josh Keys*LS (X1) | | 2:31 |
152:2x5 | Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) maj. dec. Calvin Brown (Elida) | | md14-6 |
| Elijah Conley (Bluffton) pin Ben McKee (Jefferson) | | 1:48 |
| Luke Brown (Allen East) pin Peter Ankerman (St. John's) | | 2:25 |
| Blaze Maynard*BA (X1) pin Trever Miller (Shawnee) | | 0:56 |
160:2x5 | Ethan Arbogast (Elida) pin Logan Campbell (Lima Senior) | | 1:04 |
| Jesse Montel (Bluffton) pin Ryan Stocksdale (St. John's) | | 3:22 |
| Zach Simpson (Bath) pin Cooper Chung (Jefferson) | | 1:50 |
| Ashtin Rowe (Spencerville) pin Kevin Schroeder*LS (X2) | | 1:08 |
170:2x4 | Ethan Anderson (Shawnee) pin Caleb Welch (Allen East) | | 4:15 |
| Xavier Greber (Spencerville) pin Logan Messer (Lima Senior) | | 0:37 |
| Andrew Burroughs (Bluffton) dec. Blake Hershberger*AE (X1) | | 10-4 |
| Elijah Rister (Bath) maj. dec. Mark Wrasman (St. John's) | | md11-3 |
182:2x4 | Garrett Neth (Allen East) pin Zac Porter (Jefferson) | | 1:07 |
| Howie Perkins (Shawnee) pin Tawanne Rogers (Lima Senior) | | 2:48 |
| Lawrence Slygh (Elida) pin Chase Martin (St. John's) | | 0:21 |
| Reuben Noriega (Spencerville) pin Seth Estle*JEF (X1) | | 0:34 |
195:2x4 | Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) pin Soloman Bryant (Shawnee) | | 2:49 |
| Justin Wieging (St. John's) pin Jordan Bonifas (Jefferson) | | 3:59 |
| Brandon Dues (Spencerville) pin Devin Jackson (Elida) | | 0:13 |
220:2x5 | Fielden Deeds (Bath) pin Andrez Reed*JEF (X1) | | 1:24 |
| Landen Luginbuhl (Bluffton) pin Adam Lewis (Shawnee) | | 1:19 |
| Reece Hodge-Miller (Spencerville) pin Javier Brito-Diaz (Lima Senior) | | 0:17 |
| Matt Wiechart (Jefferson) dec. Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) | | 2-1 |
285:2x5 | Brennan Davies (Allen East) pin Brandon O'Dell (Spencerville) | | 1:13 |
| Bobby Stevenson (Jefferson) pin Jayden Grigsby*SP (X1) | | 0:45 |
| Bobby Grothjan (Shawnee) pin Michael Aldrich*SP (X2) | | 1:15 |
| Jayden Moore*JEF (X4) forfeit Rileigh Miner (Bath) | | Forfeit |
|
Second Round |
106:1x6 | Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) pin Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) | | 1:10 |
113:1x6 | Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) pin Ethan Grimm (Elida) | | 2:22 |
| Chase Caprella (Allen East) pin Cory Beach (Shawnee) | | 3:30 |
120:1x6 | Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin SeVaughn Carter (Lima C.C.) | | 1:21 |
| Chase Settlemire (Spencerville) dec. Ethan Kohlhorst (Bath) | | 18-17 SV |
| Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) pin Vincent Ruscio (Shawnee) | | 0:58 |
126:1x6 | Garrett Jones (Spencerville) pin Wyatt Gossard (Bluffton) | | 0:21 |
| Dylan Kohlhorst (Shawnee) dec. Johnathon Brooks (Jefferson) | | 8-3 |
132:1x6 | Ryder Romick (Bluffton) pin Caleb Jarmen (Jefferson) | | 3:50 |
| Bailey Gibson (Elida) pin Owen Burgess (Shawnee) | | 1:35 |
138:1x6 | Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) pin Trent Pearson (Bluffton) | | 2:26 |
| Andrew Purtee (Elida) dec. Austin Matthews (Shawnee) | | 8-7 |
145:2x4 | Collin Mell (Bath) pin Rhikus Bruce (Lima C.C.) | | 1:10 |
| Tylen Ingram (Lima Senior) pin Taylor Thompson (Jefferson) | | 1:52 |
| James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) pin Josh Keys*LS (X1) | | 1:22 |
| Trent Fairburn (Shawnee) pin Caden Johnston (Spencerville) | | 2:29 |
152:2x5 | Calvin Brown (Elida) tech. fall Elijah Conley (Bluffton) | | tf21-5 |
| Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) pin Garrett Garver (Bath) | | 2:47 |
| Luke Brown (Allen East) pin Trever Miller (Shawnee) | | 0:50 |
| Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Peter Ankerman (St. John's) | | 0:53 |
160:2x5 | Ethan Arbogast (Elida) pin Ryan Stocksdale (St. John's) | | 0:32 |
| Ethan Boday*AE (X1) pin Logan Campbell (Lima Senior) | | 3:13 |
| Zach Simpson (Bath) pin Ashtin Rowe (Spencerville) | | 1:26 |
| Devon Anspach (Allen East) maj. dec. Cooper Chung (Jefferson) | | md14-4 |
170:2x4 | Ethan Anderson (Shawnee) pin Xavier Greber (Spencerville) | | 0:43 |
| Caleb Welch (Allen East) pin Logan Messer (Lima Senior) | | 1:04 |
| Mark Wrasman (St. John's) dec. Blake Hershberger*AE (X1) | | 8-2 |
| Andrew Burroughs (Bluffton) dec. Elijah Rister (Bath) | | 5-4 |
182:2x4 | Garrett Neth (Allen East) pin Howie Perkins (Shawnee) | | 0:58 |
| Zac Porter (Jefferson) maj. dec. Tawanne Rogers (Lima Senior) | | md12-3 |
| Lawrence Slygh (Elida) pin Seth Estle*JEF (X1) | | 1:29 |
| Chase Martin (St. John's) maj. dec. Reuben Noriega (Spencerville) | | md15-3 |
195:2x4 | Soloman Bryant (Shawnee) pin Owen Miller*JEF (X1) | | 0:17 |
| Justin Wieging (St. John's) pin Devin Jackson (Elida) | | 1:00 |
| Jordan Bonifas (Jefferson) pin Brandon Dues (Spencerville) | | 0:14 |
220:2x5 | Fielden Deeds (Bath) pin Adam Lewis (Shawnee) | | 1:25 |
| Andrez Reed*JEF (X1) pin Thomas Williamson (Elida) | | 0:28 |
| Matt Wiechart (Jefferson) pin Reece Hodge-Miller (Spencerville) | | 0:30 |
285:2x5 | Brennan Davies (Allen East) dec. Bobby Stevenson (Jefferson) | | 3-1 |
| Eric Adkins*BA (X3) pin Brandon O'Dell (Spencerville) | | 4:38 |
| Bobby Grothjan (Shawnee) pin Jayden Moore*JEF (X4) | | 1:04 |
| Michael Aldrich*SP (X2) pin Tyson Williamson (Elida) | | 1:31 |
|
First Round |
106:1x6 | Mason Adlesh (Shawnee) dec. Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) | | 12-11 |
113:1x6 | Cory Beach (Shawnee) pin Grayson Ford (Spencerville) | | 2:38 |
| Chase Caprella (Allen East) pin Ethan Grimm (Elida) | | 3:33 |
120:1x6 | Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin Ethan Kohlhorst (Bath) | | 1:15 |
| SeVaughn Carter (Lima C.C.) pin Vincent Ruscio (Shawnee) | | 1:57 |
| Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) pin Chase Settlemire (Spencerville) | | 3:59 |
126:1x6 | Johnathon Brooks (Jefferson) dec. Kamrin Arnett (Bath) | | 13-7 |
| Dylan Kohlhorst (Shawnee) pin Wyatt Gossard (Bluffton) | | 0:38 |
132:1x6 | Jay Goetz (Spencerville) pin Owen Burgess (Shawnee) | | 2:36 |
| Bailey Gibson (Elida) pin Caleb Jarmen (Jefferson) | | 1:26 |
138:1x6 | Lucas Freeman (Allen East) pin Austin Matthews (Shawnee) | | 1:05 |
| Andrew Purtee (Elida) pin Trent Pearson (Bluffton) | | 0:29 |
145:2x4 | Collin Mell (Bath) pin Taylor Thompson (Jefferson) | | 2:34 |
| Tylen Ingram (Lima Senior) pin Rhikus Bruce (Lima C.C.) | | 2:42 |
| James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) pin Caden Johnston (Spencerville) | | 1:30 |
| Trent Fairburn (Shawnee) pin Josh Keys*LS (X1) | | 1:28 |
152:2x5 | Calvin Brown (Elida) pin Ben McKee (Jefferson) | | 3:01 |
| Garrett Garver (Bath) tech. fall Elijah Conley (Bluffton) | | tf16-0 |
| Luke Brown (Allen East) pin Blaze Maynard*BA (X1) | | 1:14 |
| Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Trever Miller (Shawnee) | | 0:26 |
160:2x5 | Ethan Arbogast (Elida) pin Jesse Montel (Bluffton) | | 0:32 |
| Ethan Boday*AE (X1) pin Ryan Stocksdale (St. John's) | | 1:57 |
| Zach Simpson (Bath) pin Kevin Schroeder*LS (X2) | | 0:16 |
| Devon Anspach (Allen East) pin Ashtin Rowe (Spencerville) | | 4:17 |
170:2x4 | Ethan Anderson (Shawnee) pin Logan Messer (Lima Senior) | | 0:18 |
| Caleb Welch (Allen East) pin Xavier Greber (Spencerville) | | 3:26 |
| Mark Wrasman (St. John's) dec. Andrew Burroughs (Bluffton) | | 10-5 |
| Elijah Rister (Bath) dec. Blake Hershberger*AE (X1) | | 10-5 |
182:2x4 | Garrett Neth (Allen East) pin Tawanne Rogers (Lima Senior) | | 1:12 |
| Howie Perkins (Shawnee) dec. Zac Porter (Jefferson) | | 8-7 |
| Lawrence Slygh (Elida) pin Reuben Noriega (Spencerville) | | 1:11 |
| Chase Martin (St. John's) pin Seth Estle*JEF (X1) | | 2:33 |
195:2x4 | Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) pin Owen Miller*JEF (X1) | | 1:40 |
| Justin Wieging (St. John's) pin Brandon Dues (Spencerville) | | 3:12 |
| Jordan Bonifas (Jefferson) pin Devin Jackson (Elida) | | 0:35 |
220:2x5 | Fielden Deeds (Bath) maj. dec. Landen Luginbuhl (Bluffton) | | md18-7 |
| Thomas Williamson (Elida) pin Adam Lewis (Shawnee) | | 2:59 |
| Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Reece Hodge-Miller (Spencerville) | | 1:04 |
285:2x5 | Brennan Davies (Allen East) pin Jayden Grigsby*SP (X1) | | 0:11 |
| Eric Adkins*BA (X3) pin Bobby Stevenson (Jefferson) | | 1:40 |
| Bobby Grothjan (Shawnee) pin Rileigh Miner (Bath) | | 3:52 |
| Tyson Williamson (Elida) dec. Jayden Moore*JEF (X4) | | 3-2 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-16-2017 16:37:11 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017 |